Deviser TC602RE,1Gbit/s Ethernet Backhaul Service Tester with E1 Tester

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 1 Pieces
    $1,350.00
  • >=2 Pieces
    $1,200.00
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 5 >5
Est. Time(days) 4 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
deviser
Model Number:
TC602RE
Power:
Electronic
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
standard export carton
Port
shenzhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 5 >5
Est. Time(days) 4 To be negotiated

Deviser TC602RE Ethernet Backhaul Service Tester 

 

 

TC602RE,1Gbit/s Ethernet Backhaul Service Tester with E1 Tester

Product Overview

New from Deviser Instruments, the TC602RE is a handheld Ethernet backhaul service tester that supports testing for speeds up to 1Gbps. The TC602RE adds a suite of E1,SyncE, and IEEE 1588v2 testing functions for even wider utility. It's the next generation of telecommunication systems analysis, serving the growing need for high-speed metropolitan access at unmatched cost performance.

Applications

The TC602RE Ethernet Backhaul and E1 Tester excels at all Ethernet measurement applications, including performance evaluation; metro Ethernet installation, activation, & maintenance; point-to- point Ethernet joining-up service planning; real-time online fault diagnosis;wireless backhaul service verification and more.

Function & Benefits
  • 5 inch TFT LCD touch screen(800x480)
  • Complete solution for activating, verifying & fault-diagnosing Ethernet service from 10Mbit/s to 1Gbit/s quickly and easily
  • Supports two 10/100/1000Base-T electrical interface and two 1000Base-X optical interface
  • Integrates multiple software tools for field measurement,ensuring high cost-performance
  • 75Ω unbalanced BNC×2, 120Ω balanced RJ48×1
  • LOS, LOF, and AIS warring measurement
  • 2.048 Mbit/s transmit and receive
  • Professional PDF and CSV data report generation
Specifications

 

Optical Port
SFP port x2
Available Wavelength850nm, 1310nm & 1550nm (see below)
 1000Base-SX 100Base-LX 1000Base-ZX
Wavelength (nm) 85013101550
Tx Level (dBm) -9~-3 -9~-3 0~+5
Rx Level Sensitivity (dBm) -20 -22 -22
Transmission Distance 550m 10km 80km
Transmission Bit Rate (Gbit/s)1.25  
Receiving Bit Rate (Gbit/s)1.25  
Tx Working Wavelength Range (nm)830~860 1270~1360 1540~1570
Test Accuracy
Frequency (ppm) ±4.6
Optical Power (dB) ±2
Jitter Compliance IEEE802.3
Ethernet Type IEEE802.3
Connector LC
Transceiver Type SFP
Electrical Port
Single port: 10/100/1000 Base-T Full duplex
Auto/manually detecting straight-through/cross cable
 10Base-T 10Base-TX 100Base-T
Tx Bit Rate 10Mbit/s 100Mbit/s 1Gbit/s
Tx Accuracy (ppm) ±4.6 ±4.6 ±4.6
Rx Bit Rate 10Mbit/s 100Mbit/s 1Gbit/s
Rx Test Accuracy (ppm) ±4.6 ±4.6 ±4.6
Duplex Mode Full duplex Full duplex Full duplex
Jitter Compliance IEEE802.3 IEEE802.3 IEEE802.3
Connector RJ-45 RJ-45 RJ-45
Max. Distance (m) 100100100
E1 Port
75 Ω unbalanced BNC × 2; 120 Ω balanced RJ48 × 1
Line Rate and Code 2.048 Mbps, HDB3 and AMI
Compliance ITU-T G.703
General
Display 5 inch 800x480 color LCD Touch Screen
Demensions (HxWxD) 179mm x 145mm x 56mm (7.0" x 5.7" x 2.2")
Weight (with battery) 0.8kg (1.8lbs)
Working Temperature -10ºC ~ 50ºC
Storage Temperature -20ºC ~70ºC
Relative Humidity 0% to 95% (non-condensation)
External Port USB, Ethernet port
Working Time 3.5 hours
Charging Time 5 hours from fully discharged to fully charged
Language English, Chinese

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like