• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Senter
  • Model Number: st805c
  • Storage number: 99 items
  • Auto backlight off time: 30 30 seconds without any operation
  • Auto power off time: 10 minutes without any operation

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: export carton
Delivery Detail: Shipped in 3 days after payment

 

 

 

 

ST805C Simple PON Power Meter without USB

 

 

 

 

 . Overview

 

ST805C PON Power Meter is specifically designed for the PON network construction and maintenance. It's a useful site test tool for the engineers and maintenance operators of PON network of FTTX.

  

It can perform in-service testing of all PON signals (1310/1490/1550nm) on any spot of the network. Pass/fail analysis is conveniently realized through users' adjustable threshold of every wavelength.

 

Adopting 32 digits CPU with low power consumption, ST805C becomes more powerful and rapid. More convenient measurement owes to friendly operation interface.

 

 Ⅱ. Key Features

  • Test 3 wavelengths' power of PON system synchronously: 1490nm, 1550nm, 1310nm
  • Suitable for all PON network (APON, BPON, GPON, EPON)
  • User-defined Threshold Sets
  • Supply 3 groups of threshold values; analyze and display pass/fail status
  • Relative value (differential loss)
  • Save and upload the records to computer
  • Set threshold value, upload data, and calibrate wavelength through management software
  • 32 digits CPU, easy to operate, simple and convenient
  • Auto power off, auto backlight off, low voltage power off
  • Cost efficient palm size designed for field and lab testing
  • Easy-to-use interface with large display for easy visibility

 


. Main functions

  • 3 wavelengths' power of PON system synchronously: 1490nm, 1550nm, 1310nm
  • test the burst mode signal of 1310nm
  • Threshold value setting function
  • Data storage function
  • Auto backlight off function
  • Display the voltage of battery
  • Power off automatically when it is in low voltage
  • Real-time clock display

IV. Specifications

 

Wavelength

Standard wavelengths

1310

(upstream)

1490

(downstream)

1550

(downstream)

Pass zone(nm)

1260~1360

1470~1505

1535~1570

Range(dBm)

-40~+10

-45~+10

-45~+23

Isolation @1310nm(dB)

 

>40

>40

Isolation @1490nm(dB)

>40

 

>40

Isolation @1550nm(dB)

>40

>40

 

Accuracy

Uncertainty(dB)

±0.5

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<±0.25

Linearity(dB)

±0.1

Through Insertion Loss(dB)

<1.5

Resolution

0.01dB

Unit

dBm / xW

General Specifications

Storage number

99 items

Auto backlight off time

30 30 seconds without any operation

Auto power off time

   10 minutes without any operation

Battery

   7.4V 1000mAH rechargeable Lithium battery or

   dry battery      

Continuous working  

   18 hours for Lithium battery; about 18 hours for

   dry battery too, but different for different battery brands

Working temperature        

   -10~60°C

Storage Temperature

   -25~70°C

Dimension (mm)

   200*90*43

Weight (g)

   About 330

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Our Services

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
66 Transactions 30,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $34,000
Learn More