JW3304N Optical Fiber Ranger OTDR Principle Tester Meter/Visual Fault Locator

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $480-550 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
OEM
Model Number:
JW3304N
Operating Wavelength:
1550nm(1310nm Optional)
Fiber Type:
9/125um SM Fiber
Optical Connector Type:
FC/PC
Detector Type:
InGaAs
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
export carton
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
Shipped in 3 days after payment

 

 

 

JW3304N Optical Fiber Ranger OTDR Principle Tester Meter/Visual Fault Locator

 

 

 

 

Main Features

    Portable, rugged, lightweight; Easy to use.
  • More accurate testing result and better repeatability.
  • Up to 8 fiber faults can be detected in each measurement
  • Automatic Pulse Width Control design to ensure a convenient operation.
  • Easy to identify the faults location
  • Built-in visual fault locator (VFL), conveniently to find the faults in dead zone.
  • Dust, water and shock proof, designed for field use
  • Long battery life, up to 5000 measurements operation.

Applications

    Testing the distance of the fiber and identify the faults location in the fiber link.
  • Locates reflective and non-reflective breaks in the fiber network.
  • Inspection of fiber repair and maintenance.

 

 

 

 

 

 

\

 
Our Services